PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which livesharemarket.info  collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users of the livesharemarket.info website. This privacy policy applies to the Site, all products, and services offered by livesharemarket.info.

Personal Information

We may collect personal information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, subscribe to the newsletter, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our website. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address. Users may, however, visit our website anonymously. We will collect personal information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us.

Web Browser Cookies

Our website may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How We Use Collected Informations?

  • livesharemarket.info collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes :-
    – To improve our Site
    We continuously strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
    – To improve customer service
    Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.

How We Protect Your Information?

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our website.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Compliance With Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

livesharemarket.info has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your Acceptance Of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, the practices of this website or your dealings with this website, you can contact us.